WHO WE ARE

The address of our website is https://www.ultraviaggi.it

The data controller is UltraViaggi Srl – Via della Mercede, 59 – 00187 Rome
Address for the exercise of rights pursuant to art. 7 of the Privacy Code: info@ultraviaggi.it

Information on the processing of personal data   not collected from the interested party

(Article 14 EU Regulation No. 2016/679)

Pursuant to Article 14 of EU Regulation, n. 2016/679 (GDPR) We inform you that the processing of your personal data, including sensitive ones, provided by you when booking or purchasing tourist goods or services have been transmitted to us and will be processed, communicated and stored by us in order to to fulfill contractual obligations and your specific requests, as well as to fulfill regulatory obligations, particularly accounting and tax obligations; the above constitutes the legal basis of the processing, which will be performed in a lawful, correct and transparent manner.

The processing of your personal data provided at the time of booking or purchase of tourist services and products (such as name, surname, fiscal code, residential address, telephone number, email, any specific requests, bank or credit card details) will occur, with the use of computerized procedures, in the ways and within the limits strictly necessary to execute the contract, at our offices.

The data controller is UltraViaggi Srl , which has its registered office at 00187 Roma Via della Mercede 59, and can be contacted at info@ultraviaggi.it

Your data will be communicated to the providers of the tourist services you have purchased (for example, subjects such as carriers and hotel or accommodation facilities, tour operators as well as ancillary service providers to the aforementioned travel and accommodation services), as well as to any other recipient or category of recipients whose work is necessary for the execution of the contract (for example, banking and credit institutions, airport authorities, etc.).

Your personal data will not be transferred to third countries (outside the EU).

Your data may become known, as data supervisors or processors, to our company’s employees.

We also inform you that:

  • your personal data will be kept for the period strictly necessary for the execution of the contract, as well as for the additional term established by the current fiscal and tax provisions;
  • it is your right to ask the Data Controller to access your personal data, to correct or delete them, to limit the processing to some of your data only, to oppose their processing and to exercise the right to portability;
  • it is your right to revoke the consent given at any time without jeopardizing the lawfulness of the processing based on the consent given before the revocation;
  • it is your right to lodge a complaint with the Guarantor for the protection of personal data, which has its registered office in Rome at Piazza Monte Citorio n. 121, 00186 Rome ( www.gpdp.itwww.garanteprivacy.it );
  • Your personal data was provided to us by the travel agency where you booked the services;
  • Your data will not be subject to automated decision-making processes or profiling, nor will it be processed for any other purpose than the execution of the contract.

WHAT PERSONAL DATA WE COLLECT AND WHY WE COLLECT IT

Contact forms

If you write to us from the Contact page we use your data to answer you, and so if you write to us by e-mail or leave a comment. Your data remains stored in our e-mail archive ( Aruba ) here read what they do for data protection , in the site database (hosted on Aruba ) if it is comments and Aruba backups; we do not pass on your data to anyone else unless you authorize us to do so.

Travel booking forms

If you book a trip with us we use your information to validate your request. Your data remains stored in our e-mail archive ( Aruba ) here read what they do for data protection , in the site database (hosted on Aruba) and in Aruba backups; we do not pass on your data to anyone else unless you authorize us to do so. If you decide to book with an advance payment, your payment details will be in our possession if you pay by bank transfer, if you pay with PayPal instead, any credit card information or your Paypal account will be managed directly by the system PayPal® and are not stored by ultraviaggi.it .
Therefore, please refer to the aforementioned web address for the relative privacy policy: https://www.paypal.com/it/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-full and to the page on cookie management https://www.paypal.com/it/webapps/mpp/ua/cookie-full .

Newsletter

If you sign up to receive our Newsletter we use your data to send you communications concerning our travels and our offers. Your data remains stored in our e-mail archive ( Aruba), in the site database (hosted on Aruba ) in Aruba backups; we do not pass on your data to anyone else unless you authorize us to do so. At any time you can unsubscribe from the newsletter by clicking on any message we send you on the link, unsubscribe, or by writing directly to info@ultraviaggi.itand requesting the cancellation of your subscription.

Online chat

When visitors request online assistance through the chat service they indicate their name and email address to be contacted or identified in the interview. At any time you can unsubscribe from the chat log, writing directly to info@ultraviaggi.it and requesting the deletion of data.

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site, we collect the data shown in the comments form and also the visitor’s IP address and the browser user agent string to help detect spam. An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) can be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The privacy policy of the Gravatar service is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/ . After your comment is approved, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

The personal data you provide may be processed solely for the following purposes:

Purposes strictly connected and necessary for the use of the Site and the requested Services
Purpose functional to the performance of statistical analysis and updating of the proposed services
Possible interaction with social networks
Registration and authentication of internal staff
Contact with the User

NATURE OF THE PROVISION OF PERSONAL DATA AND CONSEQUENCES OF A REFUSAL TO RESPOND

The provision of personal data is optional. Any refusal to provide them may make it impossible to use the Site and use the relative Services. The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of electronic mail to the addresses indicated on this Site entails the subsequent acquisition of the sender’s address, necessary to respond to requests, as well as any other personal data included in the message.

WITH WHOM WE SHARE YOUR DATA

The data may be communicated, in compliance with current legislation, to internal personnel in charge of using and maintaining the platform, and / or using the data for administrative purposes. Personal data is not subject to external disclosure. The data controller is Ultraviaggi Srl .

The personal data processed are the personal data, name, surname, address, fiscal code, date of birth, telephone number, e-mail address and in the case of travel booking by bank transfer, the IBAN code, while any bank data (for example data credit card) will be processed through the PayPal® server. Any credit card information is managed directly by the PayPal® system and is not stored by UltraViaggi.it
Therefore, please refer to the aforementioned web address for the relative privacy policy:
https://www.paypal.com/it/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-full
and on the page on cookie management:
https://www.paypal.com/it/webapps/mpp/ua/cookie-full

Communication and dissemination of data
The data may be communicated, in compliance with current legislation, to internal personnel in charge of the use and maintenance of the platform, and / or to the use of the data for administrative purposes.Personal data is not subject to external disclosure.

CONTENT EMBEDDED FROM OTHER WEBSITES

On this site we sometimes include embedded content (such as Youtube videos and Google maps). The contents incorporated by other websites behave as if the visitor directly visited the website that provides the content.
These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, integrate additional third-party tracking, and monitor interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with embedded content if you have an account and are connected to that site web.

COOKIE POLICY

The www.ultraviaggi.it site uses cookies, which are short strings of text sent by the site server to the browser of the user / site visitor and are automatically saved on the user’s / visitor’s PC. The main purpose of cookies is to make site navigation more user-friendly, maintaining user status information when accessing restricted areas or information on its preferred language, and therefore we recommend configuring your browser to accept them. Almost all browsers are set to accept cookies, however the user / visitor can independently modify the configuration of his browser and block cookies (opt-out). It is necessary to know that in the event of cookies being blocked the use of the www.ultraviaggi.it website and the use of some services may be limited.

Cookies created on the visitor’s computer do not contain any personal identification data and do not compromise the privacy or security of the same.

THE SITE AND THE USE OF COOKIES – HOW THIS CAN BE OF YOUR BENEFIT:

Our site uses cookies, as most websites do, to help you provide the best experience possible. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer or mobile phone while you browse the website. Our cookies help you:

Make our website as you would expect
Avoid having to log in (if required) every time you visit the site
Remember the settings during and between visits
Improve site speed / security
Continuously improve the quality of your navigation

WE DO NOT USE COOKIES TO:

Collect all personally identifiable information (without your express consent)
Collect all sensitive information (without your explicit consent)
Pass data to ad networks
Pass personal identification data to third parties

WE USE COOKIES TO:

Determine if you are connected to the site or not
Remember the search settings
Remember if you have accepted our terms and conditions
Indicate to the user the pages visited recently
Remember preferences such as colors, text and layout dimensions and more

WE USE THESE COOKIES:

First name Type Purpose and description of cookies
WordPress cookies Navigation Cookies Cookies have the exclusive function of recognizing logged in users, allowing browsing even in restricted areas.
Performance Cookies Navigation Cookies Cookies have the function of saving information on inline style sheets to speed up subsequent visits by the user and offer faster and less expensive browsing.
Google Analytics Third-party cookies This website uses Google Analytics, with the “IP anonymization” option. Google Analytics is a web analysis service of Google Inc. For information on the cookies in question here is the link: http://www.google.com/intl/it_ALL/analytics/learn/privacy.html
Google Maps Third-party cookies This website sometimes uses the Google Maps service in some parts of the site. For information on the cookies in question here is the link: http://www.google.com/policies/technologies/cookies/
Youtube Third-party cookies This website sometimes uses Youtube video in a non-constant manner and in general based on the need for embeddable content on other platforms.artapartofculture.net cannot control the cookies that these third-party sites deliver and for this reason it is advised to inquire directly with each third party to have more control over these cookies. Here are some useful links to the third-party cookie policy cited:Youtube https://www.google.it/intl/it/policies/privacy/
Google Analytics Third-party cookies UltraViaggi uses Google Analytics with anonymized IP (Google Inc.) Google Analytics is a web analysis service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”). The information generated by cookies is transmitted by the user’s browser to Google and stored on servers in the United States and other countries. Google will process this information for us in order to evaluate your use of this Website, compiling activity reports and providing other services in relation to activity on the Site and on the Internet. The IP address obtained through Google Analytics will not be associated with any other data held by Google.You can choose to disable or block Google cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser. In this way, however, you may not be able to use all the features of the Site. You can download and install the Google Analytics browser exclusion add-on available at this link. Google uses the Personal Data collected for the purpose of tracking and examining the use of this site, compiling reports and sharing them with other services developed by Google. Google may use Personal Data to contextualize and personalize the ads of its own advertising network. This integration of Google Analytics makes your IP address anonymous. Anonymisation works by shortening the IP address of the Users within the borders of the Member States of the European Union or in other countries adhering to the agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases, the IP address will be sent to Google’s servers and shortened within the United States. Personal data collected: Cookies and usage data. For information on the cookies in question here is the link:http://www.google.com/policies/technologies/cookies/
Google Fonts Third-party cookies UltraViaggi.it uses fonts from the Google Fonts service in some parts of the site. For information on the cookies in question here is the link: http://www.google.com/policies/technologies/cookies/
MailPoet Newsletters Third-party cookies UltraViaggi.it for the newsletter service provided on request the MailPoet Newsletters plugin (formerly Wysija Newsletters). For information on the cookies in question here is the link:http://support.mailpoet.com/support-policy/
Paypal® Third-party cookies UltraViaggi.it uses PayPal® in some parts of the site, for transaction services provided upon request. Any credit card information is managed directly by the PayPal® system and is not stored by ultraviggi.it.
Therefore, please refer to the aforementioned web address for the relative privacy policy:

https://www.paypal.com/it/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-full
and on the page on cookie management https://www.paypal.com/it/webapps/mpp/ua/cookie-full

DURATION OF COOKIES

Some cookies (session cookies) remain active only until the browser is closed or the logout command is executed. Other cookies “survive” when the browser is closed and are also available for subsequent visits by the user. These cookies are called persistent and their duration is set by the server at the time of their creation. In some cases a deadline is set, in other cases the duration is unlimited. Our site, in relation to which the information is stored exclusively for technical purposes, does not use persistent cookies.However, by browsing the pages of the website, you can interact with sites operated by third parties that can create or modify persistent and profiling cookies.

HOW TO CONTROL COOKIES?

You can check and / or check the cookies as you wish – to learn more, go to aboutcookies.org . You can delete cookies already present on your computer and set almost all browsers to block their installation. If you choose this option, you will have to manually change some preferences every time you visit the site and it is possible that some services or certain functions are not available.

In your browser you can set your privacy preferences so as not to store cookies, delete them after each visit or whenever you close the browser, or even accept only UltraViaggi.it cookies and not those of third parties; there is also a service, Your Online Choices , which shows which cookies install the various services and how you can disable them, one by one.

COOKIE MANAGEMENT – HOW CAN I CHECK THE INSTALLATION OF COOKIES?

In addition to what is indicated in this document, the User can manage the preferences for Cookies directly from within his browser and prevent – for example – that third parties can install them. Through the browser preferences it is also possible to delete the Cookies installed in the past, including the Cookie in which the consent to the installation of Cookies by this site is eventually saved. It is important to note that by disabling all cookies, the operation of this site may be compromised. In the case of services provided by third parties, the User can also exercise his right to object to tracking by inquiring through the privacy policy of the third party, via the opt out link if explicitly provided or by contacting the third party directly.

Given the objective complexity related to the identification of technologies based on Cookies and their very close integration with the functioning of the web, the User is invited to contact the Owner if he wishes to receive any further information on the use of the Cookies themselves and on any uses of the same – for example by third parties – made through this site.

Attention : the total or partial disabling of technical cookies can compromise the use of the site features reserved for registered users. On the contrary, the usability of public content is also possible by completely disabling cookies.
Disabling “third party” cookies does not affect browsing in any way.
The setting can be defined specifically for different websites and web applications. Furthermore, the best browsers allow you to define different settings for “proprietary” and “third-party” cookies.
As an example, in Firefox, through the menu Tools-> Options -> Privacy , you can access a control panel where you can define whether to accept the different types of cookies and proceed with their removal.

Chrome: https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=it
Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/it/kb/Gestione%20dei%20cookie
Internet Explorer: http://windows.microsoft.com/it-it/windows7/how-to-manage-cookies-in-internet-explorer-9
Opera: http://help.opera.com/Windows/10.00/it/cookies.html
Safari: http://support.apple.com/kb/HT1677?viewlocale=it_IT

TRACKING OF NAVIGATION DATA ON THE SITE

We use Google Analytics data to better understand what you like and don’t care about, and to improve the content of our proposals. We have set up Google Analytics so that your IP address is anonymized.
The information generated by the Google Analytics cookie on your use of the website (including the first part of your IP address) is then transmitted to Google and stored on its servers in the United States. Google uses this information to track and examine the use of the site by visitors, and to provide this data, in aggregate form and never linked to your identity, through Analytics reports and its other information services (eg Google Trends).
Google may transfer this information to third parties if this is required by law or in the case of individuals who process this information on its behalf; the information on privacy and use of Google Analytics data is here .
If you do not want to be “tracked”, not even anonymously, by this or other sites that use Google Analytics, you can download the additional component to disable the sending of navigation data to Google Analytics : it works with the most popular browsers, and is distributed for free by Google.

HOW LONG WE KEEP YOUR DATA

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are kept indefinitely. This is how we can automatically recognize and approve any follow-up comments instead of keeping them in a moderation queue.

For users who register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can view, change or delete their personal information at any time (except their username that they cannot change). Website administrators can also view and modify this information.

WHAT RIGHTS YOU HAVE ON YOUR DATA

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive a file exported from the site with the personal information we have about you, including the data you provided. You can also request that we delete all personal data about you. This does not include the data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal or security purposes.

To request access to your data if present, and make them anonymous or delete them, click here

EXERCISE OF RIGHTS BY THE INTERESTED PARTY.

The subjects to whom the Personal Data refer have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of their existence from the Data Controller, to know their content and origin, to verify their accuracy or request their integration , the cancellation, updating, rectification, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of Personal Data processed in violation of the law, and to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, to their treatment. Requests should be addressed to the Data Controller. This Website does not support “Do Not Track” requests. To find out if any third-party services used support them, consult their privacy policies.Any other type of request should be addressed to the Data Controller: UltraViaggi Srl – Via della Mercede, 59 – 00187 Rome
Address for the exercise of rights pursuant to art. 7 of the Privacy Code: info@ultraviaggi.it

At any time it will be possible – without any formality – to exercise the rights referred to in articles 13 and 7 of the Privacy Code (also using the specific form for the request made available by the Guarantor on www.garanteprivacy.it ) L the exercise of rights is not subject to any form constraint.

The interested party has the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning him, even if not yet recorded, and their communication in intelligible form.

The interested party has the right to obtain the indication:

the origin of personal data;
of the purposes and methods of processing;
of the logic applied in the case of processing carried out with the aid of electronic instruments;
of the identification data concerning the data controller, data processors and the designated representative pursuant to article 5, paragraph 2;
the subjects or categories of subjects to whom the personal data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the State, managers or appointees.

The interested party has the right to obtain:

updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data;
the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, including those which do not need to be kept;
in relation to the purposes for which the data was collected or subsequently processed;
the attestation that the operations referred to in letters a) and b) have been brought to the attention, even with regard to their content, of those to whom the data have been communicated or disseminated, except in the case where such fulfillment proves impossible or involves a manifestly disproportionate use of resources with respect to the protected right.

The interested party has the right to object, in whole or in part for legitimate reasons, to the processing of personal data concerning him / her, even though they are relevant to the purpose of collection and to the processing of personal data concerning him / her for the purpose of sending advertising materials or direct sales or for carrying out market research or commercial communication.

PLACE OF DATA PROCESSING

The Data are processed at the Data Controller’s operating offices and in any other place where the parties involved in the processing are located. For more information, contact the owner: UltraViaggi Srl – Via della Mercede, 59 – 00187 Rome. Address for the exercise of rights pursuant to art. 7 of the Privacy Code: info@ultraviaggi.it

times
The Data is processed for the time necessary to perform the service requested by the User, or required by the purposes described in this document, and the User can always request the interruption of the Processing or the cancellation of the Data.

Defense in court
The User’s Personal Data may be used for defense by the Owner in court or in the stages leading to possible legal action, against improper use of the same or related services by the User. The User declares to be aware that the Owner may be required to disclose the Data at the request of public authorities.

Specific information
At the request of the User, in addition to the information contained in this privacy policy, this Application could provide the User with additional and contextual information regarding specific services, or the collection and processing of Personal Data.

System log and maintenance
For needs related to operation and maintenance, this Application and any third-party services it uses may collect system logs, which are files that record the interactions and that may also contain Personal Data, such as the User IP address.

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION

How we protect your data

The Data Controller processes Users’ Personal Data by taking appropriate security measures to prevent unauthorized access, disclosure, modification or destruction of Personal Data. Processing is carried out using IT and / or telematic tools, with organizational methods and logic strictly related to the purposes indicated. In addition to the Owner, in some cases, categories of appointees involved in the organization of the site (system administrators, administrative collaborators) external objects (such as third party technical service providers, postal couriers, hosting providers) may have access to the Data.

Personal Data may be entered voluntarily by the User (for example by filling in a form or signing up for the newsletter), or collected automatically during use of the site. Any use of Cookies – or other tracking tools – by this site or third-party owners used by this site, unless otherwise specified, is intended to identify the User and record the related preferences for purpose strictly related to the provision of the service requested by the User.

What procedures against data breach are in place

The personal data of the users acquired, as well as all the material on this website, is subject to general daily and weekly backup by the Aruba hosting service we use and in the headquarters of the Data Controller: UltraViaggi Srl – Via della Mercede, 59 – 00187 Rome
Address for the exercise of rights pursuant to art. 7 of the Privacy Code: info@ultraviaggi.it

INFORMATION NOT CONTAINED IN THIS POLICY

More information in relation to the processing of Personal Data may be requested at any time from the Data Controller using the contact information .

CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

The Data Controller reserves the right to make changes to this privacy policy at any time by notifying Users on this page. Please therefore consult this page often, taking as reference the date of last modification indicated at the bottom. In case of non-acceptance of the changes made to this privacy policy, the User is required to cease using this Application and may request the Data Controller to remove his Personal Data.Unless otherwise specified, the previous privacy policy will continue to apply to the Personal Data collected up to that point.

DEFINITIONS AND LEGAL REFERENCES

Personal Data (or Data) – It constitutes personal data any information relating to a natural person, identified or identifiable, even indirectly, by reference to any other information, including a personal identification number.

Usage Data – This information is collected automatically by this Application (or by third-party applications that this Application uses), including: the IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by the User that connects with this Application , the addresses in notation URI (Uniform Resource Identifier), the time of the request, the method used in submitting the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numeric code indicating the status of the response from the server (successful, error, etc.) the country of origin, the characteristics of the browser and operating system used by the visitor, the various temporal connotations of the visit (for example the time spent on each page) and the details of the itinerary followed within the Application, with particular reference to the sequence of the pages consulted, to the parameters relating to the operating system and the IT environment of the User.

User – The individual who uses this Application, which must coincide with the Interested party or be authorized by him and whose Personal Data are being processed.

Interested – The natural or legal person to whom the Personal Data refers.

Data Processor (or Responsible) – The natural person, legal person, public administration and any other body, association or organization appointed by the Data Controller to process Personal Data, in accordance with the provisions of this privacy policy.

Data Controller (or Data Controller) – The natural person, legal person, public administration and any other entity, association or body which has the responsibility, including jointly with another owner, for decisions regarding the purposes, methods of processing personal data and tools used, including the safety profile, in relation to the functioning and use of this Application. The Data Controller, unless otherwise specified, is the owner of this Application.

This Application   The site www.ultraviaggi.it   by which the Personal Data of the Users are collected.

Cookies – Small portion of data stored within the User’s device.

Legal references – Notice to European Users: this privacy statement has been prepared in fulfillment of the obligations set forth in Art. 10 of the Directive n. 95/46 / CE, as well as the provisions of Directive 2002/58 / EC, as updated by Directive 2009/136 / EC, regarding Cookies.

For completeness, the articles of the privacy code that may be of interest to users are indicated:

The Italian GDPR (2016/679 / EU): full text

Privacy Guarantor on the Protection of Personal Data:

Code regarding the protection of personal data: current consolidated text

Privacy Guarantor on Cookies:

Information and consent for the use of cookies
Faq regarding cookies

This privacy policy applies exclusively to the www.ultraviaggi.it site

Thank you for having thoroughly read the explanations on how we use the data we collect, even anonymously, through this site. We try to use technology to help, and not to annoy people, who are more important than anything else.

Updated May 20, 2018